SPRING SPORTS 2017

Baseball (11-4)

Apr. 10 vs. Milton, 3:45 W 8-1

Apr. 12 vs. Dedham, 3:45 W 4-3

Apr. 17 @ Xaverian, 11:00 W 2-0

Apr. 19 @ Franklin, 3:45 L 4-3

Apr. 22 vs. St. John’s Prep, 1:30 L 4-0

Apr. 24 vs. Needham, 3:45 L 7-0

Apr. 27 @ Weymouth, 3:45 W 9-3

Apr. 29 @ Wellesley, 3:45 W 12-5

May 1 @ Norwood, 3:45 W 7-0

May 3 vs. Wellesley, 3:45 W 5-3

May 5 vs. Framingham, 3:45 W 4-2

May 8 @ Milton, 3:45 W 1-0

May 9 @ Natick, 3:45 W 10-3

May 10 @ Dedham, 3:45 W 8-2

May 12 vs. Brookline, 3:45 L 12-9 

May 17 vs. Natick, 3:45

May 22 @ Newton North, 3:45

May 24 vs. Norwood, 3:45


Softball (10-2)

Apr. 10 @ Milton, 3:45 W 15-7

Apr. 12 @ Dedham, 3:45 W 6-4

Apr. 13 @ Brookline, 4:00 W 10-0

Apr. 19 @ King Philip, 3:30 L 11-8

Apr. 24 @ Needham, 3:45 W 5-1

Apr. 27 vs. Weymouth, 3:45 W 19-0

May 1 vs. Norwood, 3:45 W 8-3

May 3 @ Wellesley, 3:45 W 14-1

May 4 vs. Oliver Ames, 3:45 W 13-0

May 5 @ Framingham, 3:45 

May 8 vs. Milton, 3:45 W 12-6

May 10 vs. Dedham, 3:45 L 2-5

May 11 vs. Natick, 3:45 W 11-2

May 12 @ Notre Dame Academy, 4:00 

May 15 vs. Braintree, 3:45

May 17 @ Natick, 3:45

May 22 vs. Newton North, 3:45

May 24 @ Norwood, 3:45

May 25 @ Oliver Ames, 3:45


Boys Lacrosse (10-1)

Apr. 4 vs. Xavarian, 3:45 W 7-5

Apr. 7 vs. Wellesley, 3:45 W 9-7

Apr. 11 vs. Brookline, 3:45 W 11-1

Apr. 13 @ Dedham, 3:45 W 18-4

Apr. 18 @ Lexington, 10:00 W 13-0

Apr. 20 @ Franklin, 11:00 W 11-10

Apr. 22 @ St. Johns Prep, 1:00 W 12-10

Apr. 25 vs. Needham, 3:45 L 11-7

Apr. 28 @ Milton, 3:45 W 17-1

May 2 @ Weymouth, 3:45 W 8-3

May 4 vs. Framingham, 3:45 W 15-2

May 6 vs. Scituate, 5:00 

May 9 @ Braintree, 4:00 

May 11 vs. Natick, 6:30

May 16 @ Newton North, 4:00

May 18 vs. Norwood, 6:30

May 24 @ Norwell, 4:00


Girls Lacrosse (16-1)

Apr. 7 @ Wellesley, 3:45 W 9-7

Apr. 10 vs. Foxboro, 4:00 W 8-7

Apr. 11 @ Brookline, 4:00 W 17-4

Apr. 13 vs. Dedham, 3:45 W 17-4

Apr. 18 vs. Hopkinton, 11:00 W 20-8

Apr. 19 vs. Franklin, 11:00 L 8-2

Apr. 21 vs. Duxbury, 11:00 W 17-7

Apr. 26 @ Lincoln-Sudbury Reg., 4:00 W 13-8

Apr. 28 vs. Milton, 3:45 W 17-4

Apr. 29 vs. Hingham, 11:00 W 16-9

May 1 vs. Scituate, 4:00 W 16-5

May 2 vs. Weymouth, 3:45 W 17-1

May 4 @ Framingham, 3:45 W 18-3

May 9 vs. Braintree, 3:45 W 13-8

May 11 @ Natick, 3:45 W 13-7

May 16 vs. Newton North, 6:30 W 19-11

May 18 @ Norwood, 3:45 W 16-4

May 21 vs. King Philip, 6:30

May 22 @ North Attleboro, 3:45


Boys Track & Field (3-3)

April 5 vs. Weymouth, 3:45 L 49-86

April 12 @ Natick, 3:45 L 58-78

April 26 @ Dedham, 3:45 W 82-45

May 3 vs. Milton & Wellesley, 3:45 W (Walpole 81, Milton 54), L (Wellesley 93, Walpole 43)

May 10 vs. Norwood, 3:45 W 86-49


Girls Track & Field (4-2)

April 5 vs. Weymouth, 3:45 W 77-59

April 12 @ Natick, 3:45 W 89-47

April 26 @ Dedham, 3:45 W 76-60

May 3 vs. Milton & Wellesley, 3:45 L (Milton 122, Walpole 26), L (Wellesley 86, Walpole 50)

May 10 vs. Norwood, 3:45 W 86-50


Boys Tennis (2-9)

Apr. 3 vs. Milton, 3:45 L 3-2

Apr. 5 @ Norwood, 3:45 W 5-0

Apr. 7 @ Catholic Memorial, 3:45 L 3-2

Apr. 10 vs. Natick, 3:45 L 3-2

Apr. 27 @ Newton North, 3:45 L 5-0

Apr. 28 vs. Brookline, 3:45 L 5-0

May 1 @ Dedham, 3:45 W 3-2

May 2 vs. Wellesley, 3:45 L 5-0

May 3 vs. Needham, 3:45 L 5-0 

May 4 vs. Catholic Memorial, 3:45 L 4-1

May 8 @ Milton, 3:45 L 2-3

May 10 @ Weymouth, 3:45 

May 12 vs. Braintree, 3:45

May 15 vs. Framingham, 3:45

May 17 @ Braintree, 3:45

May 18 vs. Dedham, 3:45

May 22 vs. Norwood, 3:45

May 24 @ Natick, 6:00


Girls Tennis (3-7)

Apr. 5 vs. Norwood, 3:45 W 4-1

Apr. 10 @ Natick, 3:45 L 4-1

Apr. 12 vs. Newton North, 3:45 L 5-0

Apr. 13 @ Braintree, 3:45 L 3-2

Apr. 28 @ Brookline, 3:45 L 5-0

May 1 vs. Dedham, 3:45 W 4-1

May 3 @ Needham, 3:45 L 3-2

May 4 vs. King Philip Reg., 3:30 L 5-0

May 8 vs. Milton, 3:45 W 5-0

May 10 vs. Weymouth, 3:45 L 4-1

May 16 @ Framingham, 3:45 

May 17 vs. Braintree, 3:45

May 18 @ Dedham, 3:45

May 22 @ Norwood, 3:45

May 24 vs. Natick, 6:00

May 26 @ Notre Dame Academy, 4:00