WINTER SPORTS 2016-17

Boys Ice Hockey (18-0-1)

Dec. 10 vs. Oliver Ames, 5:00 W 4-0

Dec. 17 vs. Brookline, 5:00 W 10-0

Dec. 21 @ Wellesley, TBD W 3-0

Dec. 26 vs. Acton-Boxborough, 7:30 W 7-0

Dec. 28 vs. Boston Latin (Songin Cup Tournament), 7:30 W 5-0

Dec. 31 @ Norwood, 12:00 W 4-2

Jan. 4 @ Milton, TBD W 6-1

Jan. 9 vs. Dedham, 3:45 W 11-1

Jan. 11 vs. Needham, 8:00 W 3-0

Jan. 14 @ Natick, 8:00 W 6-0

Jan. 16 @ Bridgewater-Raynham, 2:00 W 3-0

Jan. 18 @ Weymouth, 8:00 W 3-0

Jan. 21 vs. King Philip, 3:00 W 6-0

Jan. 25 vs. Framingham, 8:00 T 2-2

Jan. 28 vs. Wellesley, 4:30 W 2-1

Feb. 1 vs. Milton, 8:00 W 4-1

Feb. 4 @ Dedham, 5:15 W 6-1

Feb. 8 @ Braintree, 7:00 W 1-0

Feb. 11 vs Natick, 4:30 W 3-1

Feb. 15 @ Newton North, 6:00

Feb. 18 @ Norwood, 6:45

Feb. 22 @ Brockton, 2:00


Girls Ice Hockey (9-6-2)

Dec. 14 @ Archbishop Williams, 3:30 W 3-0

Dec. 17 @ Brookline, 2:00 T 2-2

Dec. 21 vs. Wellesley, 8:00 W 3-2

Dec. 31 @ Norwood, 2:00  W 2-1

Jan. 2 @ Duxbury, 12:15  W 4-2

Jan. 4 vs. Milon, 8:00 L 2-1

Jan. 7 @ Dedham, 11:45 T 2-2

Jan. 11 @ Needham, 6:45 L 2-1

Jan. 16 vs. Natick, 3:00 L 3-0

Jan. 18 vs. Weymouth, 8:00 W 4-1

Jan. 25 @ Framingham, 4:00 W 2-1

Jan. 28 @ Wellesley, TBD L 4-0

Feb. 1 @ Milton, TBD L 5-0

Feb. 4 vs. Dedham, 8:00 L 2-1

Feb. 8 vs. Braintree, 8:00 W 2-0

Feb. 11 @ Natick, 7:15 W 5-3

Feb. 15 vs. Newton North, 8:00 W 3-1

Feb. 18 @ Norwood, 4:45

Feb. 20 vs. Duxbury, TBD


Boys Indoor Track and Field (4-1)

Dec. 15 vs. Norwood @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:30 W 47-44

Dec. 22 vs. Wellesley @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:30 L 74-26

Jan. 5 vs. Natick @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:30 W 51-49

Jan. 19 vs. Dedham @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:00 W 77-14

Jan. 26 vs. Milton @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:30 W 50-49

Feb. 1 vs. (Interdivisional) @ Reggie Lewis Center, 5:30

Feb. 8 Bay State Conference League Championship @ Reggie Lewis Center, 6:00

Feb. 15 MIAA Division III Championship @ Reggie Lewis Center, TBD


Girls Indoor Track and Field (2-3)

Dec. 15 vs. Norwood @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:30 W 51-49

Dec. 22 vs. Wellesley @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:30 L 64-31 

Jan. 5 vs. Natick @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:30 L 55.67-44.33

Jan. 19 vs. Dedham @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:00 W 77-23

Jan. 26 vs. Milton @ Reggie Lewis Center, 4:30 L 72-28

Feb. 1 vs. TBD(Interdivisional) @ Reggie Lewis Center, 5:30

Feb. 8 Bay State Conference League Championship @ Reggie Lewis Center, 6:00

Feb. 15 MIAA Division III Championship @ Reggie Lewis Center, TBD


Boys Basketball (5-14)

Dec. 13 vs. Bishop Feehan, 6:45 W 60-50

Dec. 16 vs. Brookline, 6:30 L 70-60

Dec. 20 @ Wellesley, 5:00 L 57-44

Dec. 29 @ Westwood, Holiday tournament vs. Hingham, 5:00 W 78-71

Dec. 30 @ Westwood, Holiday Tournament vs. Westwood L 59-58

Jan. 3 @ Milton, 6:30 L 65-59

Jan. 6 vs. Dedham, 6:30 W 59-51

Jan. 10 vs. Needham, 6:30 L 61-33

Jan. 13 @ Natick, 6:30 L 71-58

Jan. 17 @ Weymouth, 6:30 L 57-54

Jan. 20 @ Norwood, 6:30 L 56-44 

Jan. 24 vs. Framingham, 6:30 W 59-52

Jan. 27 vs. Wellesley, 5:00 L 59-50

Jan. 31 vs. Milton, 6:30 W 70-64

Feb. 3 @ Dedham, 6:30 L 66-72

Feb. 7 @ Braintree, 5:00 L 61-73

Feb. 10 vs. Natick, 6:30 L 64-31

Feb. 12 @ Bishop Feehan, 2:00 L 50-65

Feb. 14 @ Newton North, 6:30 L 75-46

Feb. 16 vs. Norwood, 5:15

Feb. 19 vs. Sharon, 6:30

Feb. 20 vs TBD, TBD


Girls Basketball (10-7)

Dec. 16 @ Brookline, 6:30 W 62-54

Dec. 20 @ Wellesley, 6:45 L 57-35

Dec. 27 @ Oliver Ames, Rivard Tournament vs Brockton, 3:00 W 51-41

Dec. 28 @ Oliver Ames, Rivard Tournament vs Oliver Ames, TBD W 60-46

Jan. 3 vs Milton, 6:30 L 53-49

Jan. 6 @ Dedham, 6:30 W 59-35

Jan. 10 @ Needham, 6:30 L 43-40

Jan. 13 vs Natick, 6:30 W 50-42

Jan. 17 vs Weymouth, 6:30 W 80-41

Jan. 20 @ Norwood, 5:15 W 67-52

Jan. 24 @ Framingham, 6:30 W 65-31

Jan. 27 vs Wellesley, 6:30 L 56-40

Jan. 31 @ Milton, 6:30 W 61-34

Feb. 3 vs Dedham, 6:30 W 56-51

Feb. 7 vs Braintree, 6:30 L 57-40

Feb. 10 @ Natick, 6:30 L 48-44

Feb. 14 vs Newton North, 6:30 L 65-42

Feb. 16 vs Norwood, 6:30

Feb. 20 vs Burlington, 2:45

Feb. 21 vs TBD, TBD


Girls Gymnastics (1-6)

Jan. 3 @ Framingham, TBD L 129.7-111.7

Jan. 6 vs. Wellesley, TBD L 116.8-40.2

Jan. 10 vs. Newton North, TBD L 134.6-112.5

Jan. 13 vs. Norwood, TBD L 116.5-110.5

Jan. 17 @ Brookline, TBD W 116.4-108.2

Jan. 23 @ Weymouth, TBD L 109.4-125.3

Jan. 27 @ Braintree, 7:00 L 114-131.2

Jan. 31 vs. Weymouth, TBD

Feb. 3 @ Norwood, TBD

Feb. 7 @ Natick, 8:00


Boys Wrestling (10-3)

Dec. 10 Quad meet @ Plymouth North, 10:00 W (Walpole 36-Sharon 30), W (Walpole 45-Plymouth North 21), W (Walpole – Pembroke)

Dec. 14 @ Natick, 7:00 L 40-54

Dec. 22 vs. Milton, 7:00 W 58-6

Jan. 5 vs. Newton North, 7:00 W 43-27

Jan. 12 vs. Needham, 7:00 W 47-21

Jan. 14 vs. Catholic Memorial, 10:00

Jan. 19 vs. Dedham, 7:00 W 49-20

Jan. 21 @ Norwood, 3:00 W 66-9

Jan. 21 vs. Brookline @ Norwood, 3:00 W 49-24

Jan. 21 vs. Braintree @ Norwood, 3:00 L 35-28

Jan. 26 vs. Wellesley, 7:00 W 37-25

Feb. 1 @ Framingham, 6:00 L 26-24 

Feb. 4 Walpole Quad meet, 10:00

Feb. 8 @ Weymouth, 7:00