WINTER SPORTS 2015-2016

best edited
Senior Tim Farrow, Senior Liam McCabe, Senior Charlie Harrington (Not Pictured)

BOYS HOCKEY (11-1-5)

Dec. 12 at Natick 7:20 0-0 T

Dec. 16 vs. Newton North 8:00 3-0 W

Dec. 19 at Brookline 2:00 6-1 W

Dec. 23 vs. Wellesley 8:00 2-1 W

Dec. 26 vs. Boston Latin 7:30 (Songin Cup) 2-1 W

Dec. 28 vs. Natick 8:00 (Songin Cup) 3-2 W

Dec. 31 vs. Norwood 12:00 5-1 W

Jan. 2 at Brockton 6:10 3-1 W

Jan. 6 vs. Milton 8:00 2-2 T

Jan 9 at Dedham 4:30 3-0 W

Jan. 13 at Needham 7:45 4-0 W

Jan. 18 Bridgewater-Raynham 2:10 1-1 T

Jan. 20 vs. Natick 8:00 1-0 L

Jan. 23 vs. Weymouth 8:10 (Postponed)

Jan. 27 at Framingham 7:00

Jan. 30 at Wellesley 8:45 3-2 W

Feb. 3 at Milton 7:00 5-5 T

Feb. 6 vs. Dedham 7:10 6-0 W

Feb. 10 vs. Braintree 8:00 1-0 L

Feb. 13 at Norwood 7:00

Feb. 17 vs. King Philip 8:00

Feb. 21 at St. Peter-Marian 3:00

IMG_5815
Senior Kate Hamilton, Senior Brooke Carde, Senior Olivia Macmillan

GIRLS HOCKEY (8-5-1)

Dec. 12 vs. Natick 5:40 3-2 W

Dec. 16 at Newton North 7:00 6-2 W

Dec. 19 vs. Brookline 7:50 3-0 W

Dec. 23 at Wellesley 6:40 3-1 L

Dec. 30 at Archbishop Williams 4-3 L

Dec. 31 at Norwood 2:40 4-1 W

Jan. 6 at Milton 7:00 2-2 T

Jan. 9 vs. Dedham 5:20 3-1 W

Jan. 13 vs. Needham 8:00 3-1 L

Jan. 20 at Natick 5:40 2-0 W

Jan. 23 at Weymouth 5:00 (Postponed)

Jan. 27 vs. Framingham 8:00 8-1 W

Jan. 30 vs. Wellesley 5:20 5-0 L

Feb. 3 vs. Milton 8:00 3-8 L

Feb. 6 at Dedham 9:45 A.M. 3-3 T

Feb. 10 at Braintree 5:30 3-0 W

Feb. 13 vs. Norwood 5:10

Feb. 20 vs. Ursuline 8:00

Feb. 24 vs. Archbishop Williams 8:00

Feb. 25 vs. Canton 4:00

IMG_5827
Back: Senior Christian Carlock, Senior Nick Ricci, Senior Andrew Wheeler Front: Senior Eamon McCarthy, Senior Akin Street, Senior Sean Perkins

BOYS TRACK (3-3)

All events at Reggie Lewis Center.

Dec. 10 vs. Milton 5:30 53-47 L

Dec. 17 vs. Norwood 4:30 63-36 W

Dec. 27 Invitational TBA

Dec. 30 Invitational TBA

Jan. 7 vs. Wellesley 4:30 53-46 L

Jan. 14 vs. Natick 4:30 57-43 L

Jan. 17 Invitational TBA

Jan. 21 vs. Dedham 4:00 80-11 W

Jan. 23 Invitational TBA

Jan. 24 Invitational TBA

Jan. 28 BSL Meet 4:30 48-47 L

Jan. 31 Invitational TBA

Feb. 3 vs. BSC 4:30

Feb. 11 vs. MIAA 4:30

Feb. 20 MIAA TBA

Feb. 23 Invitational TBA

best edited
Senior Alyssa Murphy, Senior Tori Lynch

GIRLS TRACK (2-4)

All events at Reggie Lewis Center.

Dec. 10 vs. Milton 5:30 76-24 L

Dec. 17 vs. Norwood 4:30 58-42 W

Dec. 27 Invitational TBA

Dec. 30 Invitational TBA

Jan. 7 vs. Wellesley 4:30 64-36 L

Jan. 14 vs. Natick 4:30 62-38 L

Jan. 17 Invitational TBA

Jan. 21 vs. Dedham 4:00 64-35 W

Jan. 23 Invitational TBA

Jan. 24 Invitational TBA

Jan. 28 BSL Meet 4:30 59-41 L

Jan. 31 Invitational TBA

Feb. 3 vs. BSC 4:30

Feb. 11 vs. MIAA 4:30

Feb. 20 MIAA TBA

Feb. 23 Invitational TBA

best edited
Senior Kaitlin Porter, Senior Catherine Formica

GYMNASTICS (3-7)

Dec. 15 at Framingham 7:00 124-113 L

Dec. 21 at Wellesley 8:00 115.45-129 L

Jan. 5 at Newton North TBA 126.95-115.6 L

Jan. 12 vs. Brookline 7:30 120.85-88.25 W

Jan. 19 vs. Weymouth 7:30 122.1- 118.1 L

Jan. 19 vs. Westwood 7:30 118.1-83.95 W

Jan. 22 vs. Braintree 7:00 123.95- 125.7 L

Jan. 26 at. Needham 6:00 133.95-128.7 L

Jan. 29 vs. Norwood 7:30 129.1-127.5 W

Feb. 2 vs. Natick 7:30 130.7-129.5 L

IMG_5885
Senior Vanessa Dorronsoro, Senior Kayla Waters, Senior Belle Gallant, Senior Alyssa Dicenzo

CHEERLEADING

IMG_5888
Senior Kenny Uhlar

BOYS BASKETBALL (10-7)

Dec. 11 at Natick 6:30 75-54 W

Dec. 15 vs. Newton North 6:30 55-51 L

Dec. 18 at. Brookline 6:30 69-45 L

Dec. 22 vs. Wellesley 6:30 72-59 W

Dec. 29 at Foxborough (Westwood Tournament) 12:00 65-50 L

Dec. 30 at Westwood (Westwood Tournament) 2:00 66-51 W

Jan. 5 vs. Milton 6:30 62-59 L

Jan. 8 at Dedham 6:30 51-50 W

Jan. 10 vs. Bishop Feehan 5:30 58-43 L

Jan. 12 at Needham 6:30 55-44 L

Jan. 15 vs. Norwood 5:15 60-49 W

Jan. 19 vs. Natick 6:30 67-58 W

Jan. 22 vs. Weymouth 6:30 77-48 W

Jan. 26 at Framingham 6:30 68-55 W

Jan. 29 at Wellesley 6:30 55-33 W

Feb. 2 at Milton 6:30 58-54 W

Feb. 5 vs. Dedham 6:30

Feb. 9 vs. Braintree 6:30 67-56 L

Feb. 11 at Norwood 5:15

Feb. 18 vs. Xaverian (Rebel Hoop Classic) 6:30

Feb. 19 vs. Walpole (Rebel Hoop Classic) 6:00

Feb. 24 at Bishop Feehan 7:00IMG_5819

GIRLS BASKETBALL (8-8)

Dec. 11 vs. Natick 6:30 40-37 W

Dec. 15 at Newton North 6:30 54-48 W

Dec. 18 vs. Brookline 6:30 45-36 W

Dec. 22 vs. Wellesley 5:15 34-21 L

Dec. 28 at Oliver Ames 4:30 55-40 L

Dec. 29 Holiday Tournament Brockton 61-53 L

Jan. 5 at Milton 6:30 45-27 W

Jan. 8 vs. Dedham 6:30 51-48 L

Jan. 12 vs. Needham 6:30 57-52 W

Jan. 15 vs. Norwood 6:30 50-25 L

Jan. 19 at Natick 6:30 76-32

Jan. 22 at Weymouth 6:30 69-53 W

Jan. 26 vs. Framingham 6:30 66-37 W

Jan. 29 at Wellesley 5:15 49-39 L

Feb. 2 vs. Milton 6:30 53-50 W

Feb. 5 at Dedham 6:30

Feb. 9 at Braintree 6:30 59-41 L

Feb. 11 at Norwood 6:30

Feb. 15 Mansfield Tournament TBA
Feb. 18 Mansfield Tournament TBA

 

IMG_5821
Senior Owen Ross, Senior Harry Mourad, Senior Matthew Hancock, Senior Charlie Groves

WRESTLING (14-9)

Dec. 12 at Sharon 10:00 A.M. 42-39 L

Dec. 17 vs. Natick 7:00 51-21 L

Dec. 19 at Wayland 8:00 A.M. 6 of 15

Dec. 22 at Dedham 7:00 51-25 L

Dec. 27 at Marshfield Tournament 9:00 A.M.

Dec. 28 at Marshfield 9:00 A.M. 12 of 37

Jan. 7 vs. Braintree 7:00 48-17 L

Jan. 9 at Quincy 10:00 A.M. 54-20 W

Jan. 12 at Brookline 5:00 40-3 W

Jan. 15 at Ashland 7:00 46-26 W

Jan. 23 vs. Milton/Needhamm/Newton North 10:00 A.M. W-W-L

Jan. 27 at Norwood 7:00 39-12 W

Jan. 30 at Hopkington 10:00 A.M. 39-30 W

Feb. 4 vs. Framingham 7:00 41-21 L

Feb. 6 at Scituate 10:00 A.M. 41-23 W

Feb. 10 vs. Weymouth 3:45 43-33 L