FALL SPORTS 2015

IMG_2068

BOYS SOCCER (9-2-7)

Sept. 9 at Natick 3:45 2-2 T

Sept. 12 vs. Newton North 6:00 1-1 T

Sept. 16 at Wellesley 3:45 2-1 L

Sept. 18 at Brookline 7:00 1-1 T

Sept. 21 vs. Milton 7:30 3-1 W

Sept. 24 at Boston Latin 4:00 3-0 L

Sept. 26 at Catholic Memorial 6:00 4-0 W

Sept. 29 at Needham 3:45 0-0 T

Oct. 1 vs. Norwood 7:30 5-1 W

Oct. 6 vs. Natick 7:30 0-0 T

Oct. 8 vs. Weymouth 7:30 2-1 W

Oct. 13 vs. Wellesley 7:30 2-0 W

Oct. 15 at Framingham 3:45 0-0 T

Oct. 20 at Milton 7:00 1-0 W

Oct. 22 vs. Dedham 7:30 4-0 W

Oct. 27 vs. Braintree 7:30 1-1 T

Oct. 29 at Catholic Memorial 7:00 3-1 W

Oct. 31 at Bishop Feehan 1:00 3-0 W

FINAL

GIRLS SOCCER (7-5-6)

Sept. 9 vs. Natick 3:45 0-3 L

Sept. 11 at Newton North 3:45 1-1 T

Sept. 16 vs. Wellesley 7:30 2-1 L

Sept. 18 vs. Brookline 3:45 2-1 W

Sept. 21 at Milton 7:00 1-0 W

Sept. 24 vs. Dedham 7:00 1-0 W

Sept. 29 vs. Needham 7:15 3-0 L

Oct. 3 vs. King Philip 7:00 3-1 W

Oct. 6 at Natick 3:45 1-1 T

Oct. 8 at Weymouth 3:45 5-2 L

Oct. 10 vs. Foxboro 7:00 2-1 W

Oct. 13 at Wellesley 3:45 0-0 T

Oct. 15 vs. Framingham 3:45 3-1 W

Oct. 20 vs. Milton 7:30 2-1 W

Oct. 22 at Dedham 7:00 3-1 L

Oct. 26 at Hopkinton 0-0 T

Oct. 27 at Braintree 6:00 0-0 T

Oct. 29 vs. Norwood 3:45 1-1 T

IMG_2695

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY (4-5)

Sept. 9 vs. Dedham 3:45 15-50 W

Sept. 9 vs. Natick 3:45 21-36 W

Sept. 17 vs. Framingham 3:45 26-31 L

Sept. 17 vs. Newton North 3:45 20-37 L

Sept. 17 vs. Wellesley 3:45 15-47 L

Sept. 30 vs. Needham/Braintree 3:45 (Postponed to Oct. 28)

Oct. 7 at Brookline L 15-48/Norwood W 19-40 4:00

Oct. 14 vs. Milton 3:45 27-28 W

Oct. 21 at Weymouth 3:45 26-31 L

Oct. 31 BSC Championship 10:00

DSC_1755

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY (7-2)

Sept. 9 vs. Dedham 3:45 15-50 W

Sept. 9 vs. Natick 3:45 21-36 W

Sept. 17 vs. Framingham 3:45 15-48 W

Sept. 17 vs. Newton North 3:45 24-31 W

Sept. 17 vs. Wellesley 3:45 25-30 W

Sept. 30 vs. Needham/Braintree 3:45 (Postponed to Oct. 28)

Oct. 7 at Brookline/Norwood 4:00 15-48 W

Oct. 14 vs. Milton 3:45 36-21 L

Oct. 21 at Weymouth 3:45 28-29 W

Oct. 31 BSC Championship 10:00

IMG_1994

FOOTBALL (6-2)

Sept. 11 vs. Marblehead 7:00 19-14 W

Sept. 18 at Needham 7:00 20-7 W

Sept. 25 at Milton 7:00 28-7 L

Oct. 2 vs. Norwood 7:00 34-14 W

Oct. 10 vs. Wellesley 1:00 7-6 L

Oct. 16 vs. Natick 7:00 42-7 W

Oct. 23 at Dedham 7:00 41-0 W

Nov. 26 vs. Weymouth 10:00 41-21 W

IMG_1983

FIELD HOCKEY (15-1-2)

Sept. 9 vs. Natick 7:30 8-0 W

Sept. 11 at Newton North 3:45 4-1 W

Sept. 16 vs. Wellesley 3:45 2-0 W

Sept. 18 vs. Brookline 5:30 12-0 W

Sept. 21 at Milton 3:45 5-1 W

Sept. 24 vs. Dedham 3:45 4-0 W

Sept. 26 at Franklin 6:15 2-0 W

Sept. 29 vs. Needham 3:45 1-1 T

Oct. 1 at vs. Norwood 3:45 3-1 W

Oct. 6 at Natick 3:45 6-0 W

Oct. 8 at Weymouth 3:45 9-0 W

Oct. 12 at Andover 1:00 4-1 L

Oct. 13 at Wellesley 3:45 1-1 T

Oct. 15 vs. Framingham 7:00 4-0 W

Oct. 20 vs. Milton 3:45 2-0 W

Oct. 22 at Dedham 3:45 6-0 W

Oct. 27 at Braintree 3:45 7-0 W

Oct. 29 vs. Norwood 7:00 3-0 W

DSC_1751

GOLF (12-1)

Sept. 8 vs. Newton North 98-83 L

Sept. 17 at Wellesley 3:45 116-101 W

Sept. 22 at Catholic Memorial 3:45 248-243 W

Sept. 23 vs. Weymouth 3:45 111-70 W

Sept. 24 at Milton 3:45 100-76 W

Sept. 28 at Natick 3:45 W

Sept. 29 at Dedham 3:45 107-83 W

Oct. 1 vs. Braintree 3:45 101-97 W

Oct. 5 at Brookline 3:45  88-64 W

Oct. 6 vs. Needham 3:45 117-98 W

Oct. 7 Catholic Memorial 7:30 105-61 W

Oct. 8 vs. Norwood 3:45 107-67 W

Oct. 14 at Framingham 3:45 W

IMG_1987

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL (8-12)

Sept. 9 vs. Natick 5:15 3-0 L

Sept. 11 at Newton North 4:00 3-1 L

Sept. 15 vs. King Philip 5:30 3-1 L

Sept. 16 vs. Wellesley 5:15 3-1 L

Sept. 18 vs. Brookline 5:15 3-1 W

Sept. 21 at Milton 3:45 3-1 L

Sept. 24 at Dedham 3:45 3-0 W

Sept. 28 vs. Westboro 6:00 3-1 L

Sept. 29 vs. Needham 5:15 3-0 L

Oct. 1 at Norwood 4:00 3-1 W

Oct. 6 at Natick  4:00 3-0 L

Oct. 8 at Weymouth 4:00 3-2 W

Oct. 13 at Wellesley 4:00 3-0 L

Oct. 15 vs. Framingham 5:15 3-0 W

Oct. 19 vs. Medway 6:30 3-1 L

Oct. 20 vs. Milton 5:15 3-2 L

Oct. 22 vs. Dedham 5:15 3-0 W

Oct. 23 at King Philip 5:00 3-2 L

Oct. 27 at Braintree 4:00 3-1 W

Oct. 29 vs. Norwood 5:15 3-1 W

pic2

SWIMMING and DIVING (6-6)

Sept. 16 at Dedham 4:00 97-77 W

Sept. 18 at Brookline 4:00 L

Sept. 21 vs. Boston Latin 4:00 W 

Sept. 25 vs. Marshfield 4:00 L

Sept. 29 vs. Notre Dame (W) 4:00 97-70 W

Oct. 2 vs. Weymouth 4:00 W

Oct. 6 at Newton North 4:00 94-86 L

Oct. 9 AMSA 4:00 98-85 W

Oct. 13 at Framingham 5:00 84-97 L

Oct. 15 at St. Peter-Marian 6:30 95-75 W

Oct. 20 at Needham 4:00 84-94 L

Oct. 23 vs. Wellesley 4:00 89-92 L

Oct. 27 at Norwood 4:00 81-109 L

Oct. 30 vs. Braintree 4:00 89-97 L

Nov. 3 vs. Natick 4:00