WINTER SPORTS 2014-2015

Girls Basketball Captains
Girls Basketball Captains

GIRLS BASKETBALL (15-7)

Dec. 12 vs Newton North 6:30                     W 67-49

Dec. 16 at Brookline 6:30                              W 77-43

Dec. 19 at Needham 6:30                              W 72-58

Dec. 22 at Natick 6:30                                    L 62-54

Dec. 30 vs Arlington Catholic 6:00             L 59-48

Jan. 6 at Wellesley 6:30                                 L 45-44

Jan. 9 vs Milton 6:30                                     W 52-39   

Jan. 13 at Dedham 6:30                                W 52-30

Jan. 16 at Norwood 5:00                               W 67-65

Jan. 19 at Arlington Catholic 4:00              L 61-32

Jan. 20 vs Weymouth 6:30                          W 55-44

Jan. 23 at Framingham 6:30                       W 69-37

Jan. 30 vs Natick 6:30                                  W 75-50

Jan. 31 vs Braintree 6:30                              L 78-48

Feb. 3 vs Wellesley 6:45                               W 49-38

Feb. 6 at Milton 6:30                                    W 55-35

Feb. 10 vs Dedham 6:45                               W 60-32

Feb. 12 vs Norwood 6:30                              W 77-71

Mansfield Tournament

Feb. 16 vs Abington 2:00                              L 67-61

Feb. 18 vs Dartmouth 2:00                          W 65-58

DIVISION II SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Feb. 24 vs Pembroke 6:00                           W 88-65

Feb. 26 at Duxbury 6:00                              L 61-43

 

 

Boys Basketball Captains
Boys Basketball Captains

BOYS BASKETBALL (16-7)

Dec. 12 at Newton North 6:30                 L 71-46

Dec. 16 vs Brookline 6:30                         L 56-47

Dec. 19 vs Needham 6:30                         L 56-49

Dec. 21 at Bishop Feehan 3:00                L 59-58

Dec. 22 vs Natick 6:30                              W 73-44

Dec. 28 vs Boston English*                      W 77-65

Dec. 30 vs Oliver Ames*                            L 61-43

Jan. 2 vs Bishop Feehan 6:30                  W 68-57

Jan. 6 vs Wellesley 6:30                            W 61-48

Jan. 9 at Milton 6:30                                  W 65-57 (OT)

Jan. 13 vs Dedham 6:30                             W 70-52

Jan. 16 at Norwood 6:30                            W 58-47

Jan. 20 at Weymouth 6:30                        W 61-34

Jan. 23 vs Framingham 6:30                    W 86-62

Jan. 29 at Braintree 5:00                            L 66-54

Jan. 30 at Natick 6:30                                 W 65-36

Feb. 6 vs Milton 6:30                                   W 72-67

Feb. 10 at Dedham 6:30                              W 52-44

Feb. 12 vs Norwood 6:30                             W 70-51

Feb. 13 at Wellesley 4:00                             L 51-45

Rebel Hoop Classic

Feb. 15 vs Boston Latin 7:45                       W 86-61

Feb. 16 vs Xaverian 7:00                             W 72-51

DIVISION II SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Feb. 25 vs Randolph 6:00                           W 64-45

Feb. 27 at Sandwich 6:30

*at Oliver Ames High School

 

 

GIrls Hockey Captains
Girls Hockey Captains

GIRLS HOCKEY (6-7-6)

Dec. 13 vs Newton North 7:20                                     L 4-1

Dec. 17 at BU vs Brookline 6:00                                 W 4-2

Dec. 20 at Babson College vs Needham 6:45           L 3-1

Jan. 3 at Natick Ice Rink vs Natick 5:00                   T 3-3

Jan. 4 vs Archbishop Williams 3:00                          T 2-2

Jan. 7 at Babson College vs Wellesley 6:00              L 7-0

Jan. 10 vs Milton 7:10                                                   W 3-0

Jan. 14 at Nobles High School vs Dedham 7:45      T 3-3

Jan. 17 vs Norwood 8:00                                              T 5-5

Jan. 21 vs Weymouth 8:00                                          W 2-0

Jan. 24 at Loring Arena vs Framingham 4:00         L 4-2

Jan. 31 vs Natick 4:50                                                   W 4-0

Feb. 4 vs Wellesley 8:00                                                T 0-0

Feb. 7 at Ulin Rink vs Milton 6:00                               L 2-0

Feb. 11 vs Dedham 8:00                                                  L 2-1

Feb. 13 vs Braintree 8:00                                                W 4-2

Feb. 14 at Mansfield/Oliver Ames 2:50                        W 8-0

Feb. 16 at Norwood 2:30                                                  T 3-3

Feb. 19 at Canton 8:00                                                      L 2-1

 

 

Boys Hockey Captains
Boys Hockey Captains

BOYS HOCKEY (8-9-5)

Dec. 13 at Newton North 4:00                             L 4-1

Dec. 17 vs Brookline 8:00                                     W 5-0

Dec. 21 vs Needham 2:20                                      T 2-2

Dec. 26 vs Brockton 8:00*                                    W 2-0

Dec. 29 vs Boston Latin*                                       W 2-1

Dec. 31 vs Billerica 12:00                                       T 1-1

Jan. 3 vs Natick 6:20                                               L 2-0

Jan. 7 vs Wellesley 8:00                                          L 3-0

Jan. 10 at Milton 6:00                                             L 2-0

Jan. 14 vs Dedham 8:00                                         W 3-0

Jan. 17 at Norwood 2:00                                         T 1-1

Jan. 19 at Bridgewater-Raynham 2:30                W 2-1

Jan. 21 at Weymouth 8:00                                     T 2-2

Jan. 24 vs Framingham 3:00                                 L 5-1

Jan. 28 at Braintree 5:30                                        L 7-3

Jan. 31 at Natick 7:20                                              L 3-2

Feb. 4 at Wellesley 7:45                                           T 1-1

Feb. 7 vs Milton 6:40                                                L 3-2

Feb. 11 at Dedham 7:45                                            W 4-1

Feb. 14 vs Norwood 8:00                                          L 2-1

Feb. 16 at Whitman-Hanson 1:30                           W 4-1

Feb. 18 at Brockton 2:00                                           W 1-0

*Songin Cup game

 

 

Girls Track Captains
Girls Track Captains

GIRLS TRACK (4-2)

Dec. 11 vs Milton 5:30                  W 52-48

Dec. 18 vs Norwood 4:15             W 78-22

Jan. 8 vs Wellesley 4:15               L 55-45

Jan. 15 vs Natick 4:15                   L 52-48

Jan. 22 vs Dedham 4:15              W 70-30

Jan. 29 vs Brookline 3:30           W 52-48

Feb. 4 Bay State Conference Championship 3:30

Feb. 13 Division III Championship 5:00

*All meets at Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, Boston, MA

 

 

Boys Track Captains
Boys Track Captains

BOYS TRACK (5-1)

Dec. 11 vs Milton 5:30                   W 67-33

Dec. 18 vs Norwood 4:15              W 53-46

Jan. 8 vs Wellesley 4:15                W 65-31

Jan. 15 vs Natick 4:15                    W 54-46

Jan. 22 vs Dedham 4:15                W 81-15

Jan. 29 vs Newton North 3:30     L 81-18

Feb. 4 Bay State Conference Championship 3:30

Feb. 13 DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP 5:00

*All meets at Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, Boston, MA

 

 

Gymnastics Captains
Gymnastics Captains

GYMNASTICS (0-9)

Dec. 22 vs Framingham 8:00                   L 126.8-109.6

Jan. 6 vs Wellesley 8:00                            L 130.1-113.35

Jan. 9 vs Newton North 8:00                   L 127.05-118.3

Jan. 13 at Norwood 7:45                            L 122.2-106.55

Jan. 16 at Brookline 7:45                           L 113.05-103.4

Jan. 23 at Weymouth 5:00                        L 132.1-116.9

Jan. 27 at Braintree 7:00                           L 128.05-114.7

Jan. 30 vs Needham 8:00                         L 124-119

Feb. 3 at Natick 8:00                                 L 128.7-105.2

Feb. 7 Bay State Conference Meet 10:00        8th of 10

 

 

Wrestling Captains
Wrestling Captains

WRESTLING (15-11-2)

Dec. 13 at Foxborough 10:00am                  W 39-33

Dec. 13 vs Newton South 10:00am              W 60-24

Dec. 13 vs Sandwich 10:00am                       T 42-42

Dec. 13 vs Pembroke 10:00am                      W 45-33

Dec. 17 at Framingham 6:00                          L 57-21

Dec. 20 Marlborough Tournament               8th

Dec. 22 at Natick 6:00                                     L 76-6

Dec. 28 Marshfield Tournament                   T-20th

Jan. 3 at Hopkinton 10:00am                        L 46-36

Jan. 3 vs Marlborough 10:00am                   W 45-27

Jan. 3 vs Worcester Tech 10:00am               W 24-12

Jan. 3 vs Shepherd Hill 10:00am                  W 36-24

Jan. 8 vs Dedham 7:00                                    T 36-36

Jan. 10 vs Dighton-Rehoboth 9:00am         W 45-33

Jan. 10 vs King Philip 9:00am                       L 39-37

Jan. 10 vs Toll Gate (RI) 9:00am                  W 50-12

Jan. 13 at Braintree 7:00

Jan. 17 at Algonquin 10:00am

Jan. 17 vs Chicopee 10:00am

Jan. 17 vs Southeastern 10:00am

Jan. 22 vs Brookline 7:00

Jan. 25 at Newton North 3:00

Jan. 25 vs Milton 3:00

Jan. 25 vs Needham 3:00

Jan. 29 vs Wellesley 7:00

Jan. 31 at Chelmsford 10:00am

Jan. 31 vs Plymouth North 10:00am

Jan. 31 vs Duxbury 10:00am

Feb. 5 vs Norwood 7:00

Feb. 11 at Weymouth 7:00

Feb. 14 DIVISION II CENTRAL CHAMPIONSHIP 8:00am

Feb. 21 DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP 8:00am

Feb. 28 ALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 8:00am

 

SCORES AND SCHEDULES WILL BE UPDATED AS THE SEASONS PROGRESS